Snow...In April

On Tuesday, the...18th of April, we got snow. Ugh.   But...it sort of looked pretty...FOR photography, and that's about all.. I'm sick of snow. Totally.


Zoë said...

haha kara, i am so glad WE don't have any snow 2 deal w/ :0

I would have a heart attack if i woke up and saw snow....share your feelings.

Living in the SUN,

btw, i just had to add that little SUN! lol sorry, maybe I should send you some sunshine.......idk

Hannah Bergmann said...

Glad it's gone now..yes, it won't snow again for the rest of the year--long snow means long sunshine! :)